sub_banner01.jpg
Home > ABOUT US > TEACHING STAFF

TEACHING STAFF

Primary 1 Assistant Year Head (Covering) – Mdm Lim Shao Leng Priscilla

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
1A Nah Min Li Jessie (Mdm)
Lim Shao Leng Priscilla (Mdm)
1B
Hui Yin Peng (Mdm)
Zhang Minhui (Mdm)
1C Vasu-Gomathi D/O Krishnan (Mrs)
Aliah (Miss)
1D Nuraznita (Miss)
 Syafrein-Nur Idayu (Mrs)
1E George Sudha (Mrs)
Ooi Min Duan (Mdm)
IF Sim Lee Choo Cindy (Miss)
Phang Kee Mee (Miss)
1G Amanda Tan (Miss)
Norlia Binte Latiff (Mdm)
1H Ameenal Bevi D/O Mohamed Ali (Mdm)  Lalitha (Mdm)

Primary 2 Assistant Year Head – Ms Doris Ng

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
2A Noorwanie Binte Buang (Mdm)
Seah Hui Yan (Miss)
2B Tan Yan Kai, Val (Miss)  Yan Bing (Miss)
2C Toh Hong Yee (Mdm)
Er Xin Hui (Miss)
2D Yvonne Chew (Miss)
Ng Shu Hui Doris (Miss)
2E Siti Hawa Binte Azali (Miss)
Wang Xiaosong (Mdm)
2F Suhaila (Mdm)
Margaret Tan (Mrs)
2G  Choo Swee Chiang (Mdm)
Siti Noraisha Binte Senin (Miss)
2H Farihin-Siti Mariam (Mrs) Mohammad Azli Bin Majid (Mr) 

Primary 3 Year Head – Ms Tay Siew Hwee

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
3A Jeremy Lim Chee Beng (Mr)
Yu Shuishui (Mdm)
3B Tan Chee Keng (Miss)
Loke Jye Jiun (Ms)
3C Muhammad Mahader Bin Suliadi (Mr)
Jasmine Tan (Ms)
3D Mohamed Shahnaz (Mr)
Ong Ming Sei (Ms)
3E Sakuntala D/O Kandasamy (Mdm)
Daryl Ong (Mr)
3F Amanda Yong (Ms)
Loo Pei Ling Geraldine (Miss)

Primary 4 Level Manager – Mrs Vivienne Nai

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
4A Doris Heng (Mdm)
Loh Sock Yee (Ms)
4B Chai Yin Ser (Mrs Wee)
 Muhammad Ali B Abdul Aziz (Mr)
4C Balakrishnan Punithavathy (Ms)
Zhang Hui (Mdm)
4D Lee Tuck Suen (Mr)
 Hazilah (Mdm)
4E Tan Kai Lin (Miss) Suriati Binte Samuri (Mdm)
4F Nai-Ong Bee Cheng Vivienne (Mrs)
Jasni Bin Ibrahim (Mr)

Primary 5 Assistant Year Head – Mrs Sophia Ow Yong

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
5A  Shamini D/O Gopal Krishnasamy (Miss)
Chan Qing Yue (Ms)
5B Siti Nur Syahirah Binte Rahamat (Miss)
Tang Yee Huay (Miss)
5C Tan Le-Shon (Ms) Siti Abesah Binte Md Yusof (Mdm)
5D Raheelah (Mdm)
Beena D/O Prabhakaran (Mdm)
5E Siti Farhana Binte Salamat (Mdm)
Tan Lay Hah Julia (Mdm)
5F Troy Chong (Mr)
Siti Aqilah Binte Jumaat (Mdm)
5F (FMA)
Juwiana Binte Masnawi (Miss) -

Primary 6 Assistant Year Head – Ms Gladys Ong

Class Form Teacher Co-Form Teacher
6A  Liu Hong Ping (Mdm)
Foo Meng Leng (Mdm)
6B Jean Chia (Ms)
Ong Ying Wen Gladys (Ms)
6C Ng Wei Ching (Ms) Chong Siew Hui (Ms)
6D Neo Wee Ting Esther (Miss)
Tan Mei Ching (Mrs)
6E  Emily Lim Jialin (Miss)
Kong Kum Cheong (Mr)
6F  K Sunitha (Mdm) Hoon Mee Ling Jessie (Mdm)
6G
Eliza Lim (Mdm)
Noor Laily Binte Sukanda (Mdm)
6G (Fdn)  Alphonsus Png (Mr)   -

Learning Support Teachers

Margaret Lim (Mrs)
LSC (English)
 Farihin-Siti Mariam (Mrs)
 LSC (English)
Norlia Bte Safi'ee (Ms)
LSM (Math)
  Muhammad Ali B Abdul Aziz (Mr)
LSM (Math)

Allied Educators (AED), Flexi-Adjunct (FA) and Contract-Adjunct (CA)

Tan Lay Hah Julia (Mdm) - AED T&L
Siti Aqilah Binte Jumaat (Mdm) - AED T&L
Noor Laily Binte Sukanda (Mdm) - AED T&L
Aliah Binte Ariffin (Miss) - AED T&L-PAL
Lim Miao Jing (Ms) - AED LBS
Charmaine Chee Hsieh Mei (Ms) - AED Counselling
Noor Sayyidah Binte Mohammad (Mdm) - AED LBS Choo Swee Chiang (Mdm) - CA
Toh Hong Yee (Mdm) - CA 
Grace Koh (Mrs) - FA
Wu Kan Hwei (Miss) - FA Tan Peng Yeon (Mr) - FA
Phyllis Pang Koon Seng (Mdm) - FA
 Murthi (Mrs) - FA
 James (Mrs) - FA Francis Irene (Mdm) - FA